Fixtures at Glenpark - 2016

April
Sat 16 Hillhead 1st XI Friendly
Sat 23 Drumpellier 1st XI Friendly
Sun 24 Inverclyde 1st XI Friendly
Sat 30 Weirs 1st XI Western Union CSL First Division
May
Sun 1 Uddingston Dev XI Hillend XI WDCU Sunday League Division 2
Fri 6 Stenhousemuir Under-11 XI League
Sat 7 Shawholm Glenpark XI Western Union CSL First Division Reserve League
Sat 14 Glasgow Accies 1st XI Western Union CSL First Division
Sun 15 Stenhousemuir 1st XI Scottish Cup
Fri 20 Ferguslie Under-11 XI League
Sat 21 Williamfield Glenpark XI Western Union CSL First Division Reserve League
Sun 22 Kwik Cricket Festival    
Sun 22 Victoria 2 Hillend XI WDCU Sunday League Division 2
Wed 25 Renfrew 1st XI PlayerReg West League Cup
Thurs 26 Kelburne 1st XI Murgitroyd Rowan Cup
Fri 27 Stirling County Under-11 XI League
Sat 28 Irvine 1st XI Western Union CSL First Division
Mon 30 Ferguslie Under-13 XI League Cup
Tues 31 BBC Scotland Glenpark XI Western Cup
June
Wed 1 Ferguslie 1st XI PlayerReg West League Cup
Sat 4 Dean Park Glenpark XI Western Union CSL First Division Reserve League
Sun 5 Western Warriers v Eastern Knights Under-15  
Wed 8 Kelburne 1st XI PlayerReg West League Cup
Thurs 9 Clydesdale Under-15 XI League
Fri 10 Helensburgh Under-11 XI League
Sat 11 West of Scotland 1st XI Western Union CSL First Division
Fri 17 Glasgow Accies Under-15 XI League
Sat 18 Kingholm Glenpark XI Western Union CSL First Division Reserve League
Sun 19 Kwik Cricket Festival    
Mon 20 Kelburne Under-13 XI League
Fri 24 Uddingston Under-11 XI League
Sat 25 Hillhead 1st XI Western Union CSL First Division
Sun 26 Carlton 1st XI Scottish Cup
Mon 27 Kilmarnock/Prestwick Under-18 XI League
Tues 28 Titwood Glenpark XI Western Cup
July
Fri 1 Kelburne Under-11 XI League
Sat 2 Albert Park Glenpark XI Western Union CSL First Division Reserve League
Sun 3 Carlton 1st XI Scottish Cup
Sat 9 Poloc 1st XI Western Union CSL First Division
Sun 10 Carlton 1st XI Scottish Cup
Mon 11 Ferguslie/Hillhead Under-18 XI League
Tues 12 Carlton 1st XI Scottish Cup
Fri 15 Glasgow Accies Under-11 XI League
Sat 16 Anniesland Glenpark XI Western Union CSL First Division Reserve League
Mon 18 Glasgow Accies Under-13 XI League
Fri 22 Prestwick Under-15 XI League
Sat 23 Stirling County 1st XI Western Union CSL First Division
Sun 24 Clydesdale 1st XI WU40 Cup
Mon 25 Clydesdale Under-13 XI League
Sat 30 Marress Glenpark XI Western Union CSL First Division Reserve League
Sun 31 Clydesdale 1st XI WU40 Cup
August
Mon 1 Poloc Under-13 XI League
Thurs 4 Western Warriers v Eastern Knights Under-15  
Fri 5 Drumpellier Under-11 XI League
Sat 6 Renfrew 1st XI Western Union CSL First Division
Mon 8 Ayr Under-18 XI League
Sat 13 Partick Glenpark XI Western Union CSL First Division Reserve League
Sun 14 WU40 Cup Final
Fri 19 Renfrew Under-11 XI League
Sat 20 St Michael's 1st XI Western Union CSL First Division
Sun 21 Inverclyde Hillend XI Bell Cup Final
Wed 24 Inverclyde Hillend XI Bell Cup Final
Mon 22 East Kilbride/Uddingston Under-18 XI League
Sat 27 Hughenden Glenpark XI Western Union CSL First Division Reserve League
Mon 29 Stenhousemuir Under-13 XI League