1st XI - Summary of Results - Season 2004
P |
W |
L |
T |
A |
|
All Games | 24 |
14 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
SNCL | 10 |
4 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
Scottish Cup | 5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
West League Cup | 4 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
Rowan Cup | 4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Cockspur Cup | 1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Friendly | 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SNCL
May 1 | Goldenacre | Lost | Heriot's FP 125 (25) (A Maynard 45; AA Judd 3 for 27, RDG Wylie 3 for 48) Greenock 98 (6) (MG Dighton 37; JD Nel 3 for 17) |
May 15 | Forthill | Won | Forfarshire 110 (2) (MG Dighton 4 for 25, AA Judd 3 for 18) Greenock 114 for 1 (25) (MG Dighton 47, NJ MacRae 38*) |
May 22 | Glenpark | Won | Greenock 280 for 5 (25) (MG Dighton 120, NJ MacRae 70, JD Borgas 33) Grange 231 (9) (GC Holmes 77, TA Woodhill 44, SJS Smith 36; IM Stanger 4 for 58) |
June 5 | Bothwell Policies | Lost | Greenock 134 (4) (JD Borgas 42, RDG Wylie 30; PJC Hoffmann 5 for 30) Uddingston 135 for 3 (25) (FL Reifer 79*) |
June 12 | Glenpark | Lost | Clydesdale 169 for 9 (25) (RA Keith 61, Y Arafat 49; RDG Wylie 3 for 51) Greenock 148 (7) (MG Dighton 52; RT Lyons 4 for 34, Y Arafat 3 for 40) |
July 10 | New Cambusdoon | Lost | Ayr 308 for 4 (25) (MJ Horne 109, AD Simpson 97, BMW Patterson 36) Greenock 159 (5) (MG Dighton 46; MJ Hay 4 for 45) |
July 24 | Raeburn Place | Lost | Greenock 197 (7) (NJ MacRae 44, MG Dighton 40, JD Borgas 38; AR Wilson 4 for 41, GI Maiden 4 for 45) Grange 198 for 6 (25) (GC Holmes 65*, GI Maiden 42*; TM Black 4 for 48) |
July 31 | Meikleriggs | Lost | Greenock 101 (3) (JD Borgas 32; DIA Harper 4 for 36, RM Haq 3 for 26) Ferguslie 104 for 3 (25) (CD de Lange 35*, RO Hussain 33*) |
August 7 | Glenpark | Won | Greenock 186 for 5 (25) (MG Dighton 52, JD Borgas 50, DA Arnott 31) Uddingston 155 for 9 (6) (FL Reifer 44; AA Judd 3 for 47) |
August 21 | Grange Loan | Won | Carlton 169 for 9 (6) (BG Lockie 56; IM Stanger 4 for 37, RDG Wylie 4 for 51) Greenock 170 for 6 (25) (DA Arnott 51, IM Stanger 46) |
Scottish Cup
May 30 | The Tryst | Won | Stenhousemuir 122 (AA Judd 5 for 8, TM Black 3 for 39) Greenock 126 for 6 (RDG Wylie 37, JD Borgas 34*; I McDonald 3 for 20) |
July 11 | McKane Park | Won | Dunfermline 87 (MG Dighton 3 for 26) Greenock 91 for 0 (MG Dighton 47*, JD Borgas 39*) |
July 18 | Mannofield | Won | Greenock 234 for 8 (TM Black 71, DA Arnott 59, RDG Wylie 33; JH Stander 3 for 44) Aberdeenshire 194 (GV Grace 84, K Thomson 35; MG Dighton 3 for 29) |
August 8 | Glenpark | Won | Greenock 240 for 8 (MG Dighton 80, JD Borgas 56, RDG Wylie 39, NJ MacRae 38; S Carlson 3 for 53) Clydesdale 152 ( Arafat 54, RA Keith 34; MG Dighton 4 for 39) |
August 29 Final | Hamilton Crescent | Won | Greenock 161 for 7 (JD Borgas 71*, IM Stanger 31; NJ Peet 5 for 20) Grange 106 |
West League Cup
May 16 | Glenpark | Lost | Greenock 103 for 8 (PD Wilson 3 for 18, N Hill 3 for 31) Ayr 104 for 8 (NJ McCrossin 59*; TM Black 3 for 29) |
May 23 | Hughenden | Won | Hillhead 73 for 7 Greenock 74 for 3 |
June 6 | Glenpark | Won | Greenock 174 for 7 (JD Borgas 46, RDG Wylie 45, TM Black 38, NJ MacRae 33; H Akram 4 for 46) Weirs 110 for 8 (M Hameed 63; RDG Wylie 3 for 13, RD Berrington 3 for 20) |
June 13 | Meikleriggs | Lost | Greenock 119 (TM Black 51) Ferguslie 122 for 2 (DIA Harper 55) |
Rowan Cup
May 27 | Glenpark | Won | Greenock 156 for 1 (NJ MacRae 78*, JD Borgas 51*) Renfrew 129 for 8 (I Malik 35; DA Arnott 4 for 33) |
June 22 | Titwood | Won | Greenock 146 for 1 (NJ MacRae 68*, IM Stanger 48*) Clydesdale 143 for 6 (S Carlson 45, JDA McCrossan 35*) |
July 8 | Glenpark | Won | Uddingston 90 for 3 (Z Mohammed 41) Greenock 93 for 1 (NJ MacRae 40*, JD Borgas 33*) |
August 22 Final | Glenpark | Lost | Poloc 118 for 7 (Z Shahid 40) Greenock 98 for 8 (KLP Sheridan 4 for 15, M Saeed 4 for 26) |
Cockspur Cup
May 2 | Glenpark | Lost | Clydesdale 182 for 9 (MJ Madden 56, P Hollier 35) Greenock 107 (CR Mitchell 3 for 15) |