Summary of Results - 1st XI - Season 2018

 
P
W
L
T
A
All Games
21
8
13
0
0
WDCU CSL Premier Division
14
6
8
0
0
Scottish Cup
1
0
1
0
0
West League Cup
4
2
2
0
0
Rowan Cup
1
0
1
0
0
Friendly
1
0
1
0
0

WDCU CSL Premier Division

May 5 New Cambusdoon Lost Greenock 84 (0) (A McElnea 4 for 2)
Ayr 85 for 1 (25 (A McElnea 37*)
May 12 Hamilton Crescent Lost West of Scotland 222 for 8 (25) (IDK Young 51, N Boller 48; ND Flack 3 for 38)
Greenock 170 (3) (JPC Hempsey 70; T Gardiner 3 for 29, G Smith 3 for 39)
May 19 Glenpark Lost Prestwick 274 (25) (F Jawad 64, T Fleet 64, S Chaudhary 50, S Rafiq 32; ND Flack 4 for 51)
Greenock 190 (1) (S Bandekar 48, SS Prabhu 34, ML Smit 30; S Chaudhary 5 for 25)
May 26 Titwood Lost Clydesdale 263 for 7 (25) (Z Ashraf 55, A Krishna 36*, B Pirzada 34*, S Awan 33)
Greenock 253 for 5 (9) (ND Flack 119, ML Smit 63; RD Berrington 4 for 31)
June 2 Glenpark Won Uddingston 228 for 7 (9) (J Sholto-Douglas 63, G Bradley 54*)
Greenock 112 for 4 (25) (JPC Hempsey 44*, S Bandekar 32*; A Raza 3 for 18)
DLS par score 111 in 24 overs
June 9 Meikleriggs Won Greenock 214 for 7 (25) (ND Flack 76, S Bandekar 33)
Ferguslie 180 (5) (T Ahmad 36*, E Moses 30; JPC Hempsey 4 for 43, S Bandekar 4 for 44, incl hat-trick)
June 23 Shawholm Lost Poloc 369 for 2 (25) (J Snyman 209, CA Young 128*)
Greenock 92 (0) (SS Prabhu 36; CS Nel 4 for 6, A Rana-Hanif 3 for 8)
June 30 Nunholm Lost Greenock 193 (0) (S Bandekar 75; C McCutcheon 3 for 21, A Davidson 3 for 45)
Dumfries 194 for 6 (25) (J Smit 73*, A Mascall 40; ML Smit 3 for 37)
July 7 Glenpark Won Ayr 169 (7) (M Miller 35; ND Flack 3 for 24)
Greenock 173 for 7 (25) (ND Flack 56, ML Smit 41; A Hafeez 3 for 35)
July 14 Glenpark Lost Greenock 143 (0) (S Bandekar 80; D McNulty 4 for 22, J Fennah 4 for 30)
West of Scotland 144 for 9 (25) (J Fearn 48; ND Flack 5 for 32)
July 21 Prestwick Oval Won Prestwick 196 for 7 (9) (T Fleet 49*, F Jawad 30)
Greenock 198 for 4 (25) (CJK Hempsey 61, S Bandekar 56, ML Smit 30*; R Patterson 3 for 37)
August 4 Bothwell Policies Won Uddingston 144 (5) (D Allan 63*; ND Flack 4 for 25, S Bandekar 4 for 30)
Greenock 147 for 2 (25) (ND Flack 43*, S Bandekar 33*)
August 11 Glenpark Lost Greenock 173 (0) (S Bandekar 70; G Cameron 4 for 31)
Ferguslie 174 for 4 (25) (G Preston-Jones 56, M English 46)
August 18 New Williamfield Won Stirling County 178 (3) (M Tweedie 36, T Jones 34; ND Flack 3 for 30, SS Sanghera 3 for 31)
Greenock 179 for 3 (25) (S Bandekar 75*, ML Smit 57*)

Scottish Cup

May 20 Glenpark Lost Glenrothes 167 (A Shahzad 79*; SS Sanghera 3 for 32)
Greenock 119 (A Shahzad 4 for 25, Z Ahmed 3 for 11)

West League Cup

May 16 Glenpark Won Greenock 150 for 4 (S Bandekar 72*, JPC Hempsey 40)
Renfrew 126 for 8 (I Hussain 36)
May 23 Meikleriggs Lost Greenock 61 for 9 (Hamza Tahir 3 for 4)
Ferguslie 64 for 3
May 30 Whitehaugh Lost Greenock 164 for 6 (ML Smit 63*, JPC Hempsey 44; RDG Wylie 4 for 13)
Kelburne 164 for 4 (A Eccles 54*, C Zhuwao 48)
June 6 King George V Park Won Renfrew 133 for 9 (I Hussain 59; S Bandekar 3 for 18, S Fischer-Keogh 3 for 24)
Greenock 137 for 7 (ML Smit 45*, S Bandekar 43; W Ahmed 3 for 18)

Rowan Cup

May 24 New Cambusdoon Lost Greenock 113 for 5 (JPC Hempsey 50*)
Ayr 116 for 2 (N McCrossin 56*, RW Simpson 46*)

Friendly

April 21 Glenpark Lost West of Scotland 175 for 9 (J Fennah 55, N Boller 55*; SS Sanghera 3 for 25)
Greenock 98 (D McNulty 5 for 13)