Summary of Results - 1st XI - Season 2019

 
P
W
L
T
A
All Games
22
5
15
0
2
WDCU CSL Premier Division
12
3
9
0
0
Scottish Cup
1
0
1
0
0
West League Cup
5
1
2
0
2
Rowan Cup
1
0
1
0
0
Friendly
3
1
2
0
0

WDCU CSL Premier Division

May 4 Langloan Lost Drumpellier 54 (25) (S Bandekar 4 for 16, JPC Hempsey 4 for 24)
Greenock 50 (7) (A Rawlinson 5 for 12, W Leslie 3 for 11
May 11 Hamilton Crescent Lost West of Scotland (25) (S Bandekar 6 for 28)
Greenock 94 (5) (S Bandekar 39; G Smith 7 for 15)
May 18 Glenpark Lost Greenock 191 (1) (S Bandekar 84; S Chaudhary 4 for 37)
Prestwick 193 for 4 (25) (F Jawad 75, MT Rao 61; S Bandekar 3 for 28)
June 1 Bothwell Policies Lost Uddingston 134 (25) (H Singh 33; SS Pandher 3 for 24, S Bandekar 3 for 31)
Greenock 85 (1) (S Bandekar 35*; M Adnan 4 for 22, N Alexander 3 for 18)
June 8 Glenpark Lost Ferguslie 172 for 4 (25) (N Mpofu 64*, R Henry 55, G Preston-Jones 32)
Greenock 147 (1) (N Mpofu 4 for 27)
DLS Par Score 218 in 40 overs
June 15 Glenpark Lost Stirling County 144 (25) (A Shahzad 50; S Bandekar 3 for 26)
Greenock 123 for 6 (9) (ND Flack 37, S Bandekar 30; A Shakoor 3 for 27)
DLS Par Score 129 in 26 overs
June 22 Shawholm Lost Greenock 178 (7) (S Bandekar 69; H Zaker 3 for 25, L James 3 for 30)
Poloc 179 for 8 (25) (K Sajjad 77, A Howard 46; ND Flack 4 for 29)
June 29 Torrance House Won East Kilbride 139 (0) (SK Fischer-Keogh 3 for 29)
Greenock 121 for 2 (25) (S Bandekar 40*, ND Flack 37*, ZJ Barrenechea 35)
DLS Par Score 118 in 35 overs
July 6 Glenpark Won Greenock 232 for 5 (25) (S Bandekar 93, J Griffiths 61*)
Drumpellier 142 (1) (ND Flack 4 for 24)
July 13 Glenpark Won West of Scotland 200 (9) (J Fennah 46, M Miller 33, RK Kleinveldt 32; SK Fischer-Keogh 3 for 26)
Greenock 201 for 9 (25) (S Bandekar 104*; RK Kleinveldt 3 for 37)
July 20 Prestwick Oval Lost Prestwick 229 for 6 (25) (T Fleet 92*, MT Rao 39, S Chaudhary 37, G Singh 32*; CS Pandher 3 for 35)
Greenock 143 (1) (S Bandekar 63; F MacDonald 3 for 36)
August 3 Glenpark Lost Uddingston 102 (25) (SK Fischer-Keogh 4 for 32, including hat-trick)
Greenock 84 (5) (A Gul 4 for 30)
DLS Par Score 102 in 47 overs

Scottish Cup

June 9 Raeburn Place Lost Greenock 130 (ND Flack 42)
Grange 131 for 3 (T Mackintosh 70*, J Dickinson 42*; S Bandekar 3 for 18)

West League Cup

May 15 Whitehaugh Lost Greenock 101 for 5 (S Bandekar 30)
Kelburne 104 for 8 (JPC Hempsey 3 for 28)
May 22 King George V Park Won Renfrew 134 for 6 (I Hussain 55*; SS Sanghera 3 for 22)
Greenock 134 for 4 (S Bandekar 42, ZJ Barrenechea 41*; I Adrees 4 for 21)
June 5 Glenpark Abandoned Greenock 110 for 5 (SS Pandher 30)
Kelburne 30 for 4 (SS Sanghera 3 for 8)
June 19 Meikleriggs Abandoned Ferguslie 101 for 2 (D Stafford 53*, R Henry 32)
Greenock
June 26 New Cambusdoon Lost Greenock 148 for 2 (S Bandekar 64, RP Mountford 47*)
Ayr 149 for 3 (S McElnea 86*, K Singh 34*)

Rowan Cup

May 23 Glenpark Lost Clydesdale 132 for 6 (P Barbour 68)
Greenock 53 for 9 (K Dhami 3 for )

Friendly

April 13 Glenpark Won Renfrew 32 (SS Sanghera 3 for 8, SS Pandher 3 for 9)
Greenock 34 for 2
April 20 Glenpark Lost Greenock 119 (CS Pandher 39, SS Prabhu 30; D Yadav 3 for 13)
Hillhead 123 for 2 (S Mehmood 85*)
April 21 Glenpark Lost Greenock 84 (ZJ Barrenechea 38; L Farndale 3 for 4, S Brown 3 for 13)
West of Scotland 88 for 3 (JPC Hempsey 3 for 43)